LALIGA HYPERMOTION | M42 | FC Andorra - Burgos CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
|
M42Estadio Municipal de El Plantío
-
-Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Table
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Burgos CF | 63 | 39 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 44 | 33 | 11 |
| 10 | FC Andorra | 58 | 39 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 61 | 49 | 12 |
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
F. Niño
Alex Calvo
Duels won
F. Niño
Gael Alonso
Top passes completed
Grego S.
Gael Alonso
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
2
wins
2
wins
1
draws
Data since 2022 • LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Recent meetings
FC Andorra
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
2 - 1
Burgos CF
FC Andorra
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
1 - 0
Burgos CF
Burgos CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
0 - 0
FC Andorra
Burgos CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
2 - 1
FC Andorra
FC Andorra
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
0 - 1
Burgos CF
Team Trend
BUR
0
-0
ALM
Draw
dRSB
0
-0
BUR
Draw
dBUR
1
-1
RCD
Draw
dCAS
3
-1
BUR
Loss
lBUR
1
-0
SPO
Win
wData from: LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Season stats
Burgos CF
FC Andorra
Possession
47%
61%
Possession. Burgos CF: 47%. FC Andorra, 61%
per match
Goals
per match
1.1
44
61
1.6
Goals. Burgos CF: 44, per match: 1.1. FC Andorra, 61, per match: 1.6
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0.3
11
3
0.1
Penalty goals. Burgos CF: 11, per match: 0.3. FC Andorra, 3, per match: 0.1
per match
Shots
per match
7.8
305
420
10.8
Shots. Burgos CF: 305, per match: 7.8. FC Andorra, 420, per match: 10.8
per match
Shots on target
per match
3.1
121
199
5.1
Shots on target. Burgos CF: 121, per match: 3.1. FC Andorra, 199, per match: 5.1
Shots on goal
39.67%
47.38%
Shots on goal. Burgos CF: 39.67%. FC Andorra, 47.38%
per match
Total passes
per match
388.8
15,162
19,606
502.7
Total passes. Burgos CF: 15,162, per match: 388.8. FC Andorra, 19,606, per match: 502.7
Passing accuracy
79%
86%
Passing accuracy. Burgos CF: 79%. FC Andorra, 86%
per match
Corners
per match
3.8
149
202
5.2
Corners. Burgos CF: 149, per match: 3.8. FC Andorra, 202, per match: 5.2
per match
Fouls
per match
13.8
539
551
14.1
Fouls. Burgos CF: 539, per match: 13.8. FC Andorra, 551, per match: 14.1
per match
Offsides
per match
2.1
83
77
2
Offsides. Burgos CF: 83, per match: 2.1. FC Andorra, 77, per match: 2
Yellow cards
103
101
Red cards
2
2
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
F. Niño
Alex Calvo
Duels won
F. Niño
Gael Alonso
Top passes completed
Grego S.
Gael Alonso
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Racing Club | 75 | 39 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 81 | 58 | 23 |
| 2 | RC Deportivo | 71 | 39 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 60 | 41 | 19 |
| 3 | UD Almería | 71 | 39 | 21 | 8 | 10 | 78 | 58 | 20 |
| 4 | Málaga CF | 66 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 68 | 50 | 18 |
| 5 | UD Las Palmas | 66 | 39 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 52 | 37 | 15 |
| 6 | CD Castellón | 65 | 39 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 66 | 49 | 17 |
| 7 | SD Eibar | 64 | 39 | 18 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 36 | 12 |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 63 | 39 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 44 | 33 | 11 |
| 9 | Córdoba CF | 60 | 39 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 55 | 56 | -1 |
| 10 | FC Andorra | 58 | 39 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 61 | 49 | 12 |
| 11 | AD Ceuta FC | 55 | 39 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 47 | 59 | -12 |
| 12 | Albacete BP | 53 | 39 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 51 | 52 | -1 |
| 13 | Real Sporting | 52 | 39 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 52 | 51 | 1 |
| 14 | Granada CF | 48 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 48 | 50 | -2 |
| 15 | Real Valladolid CF | 46 | 39 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 43 | 50 | -7 |
| 16 | R. Sociedad B | 45 | 39 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 48 | 55 | -7 |
| 17 | CD Leganés | 42 | 39 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 42 | 48 | -6 |
| 18 | Cádiz CF | 39 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 36 | 56 | -20 |
| 19 | SD Huesca | 36 | 39 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 40 | 61 | -21 |
| 20 | CD Mirandés | 36 | 39 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 42 | 65 | -23 |
| 21 | Real Zaragoza | 35 | 39 | 8 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 53 | -20 |
| 22 | Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa | 33 | 39 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 64 | -28 |
Promotion
Promotion play-off
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference