LALIGA HYPERMOTION | M13 | R. Sociedad B - CE Sabadell
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
|
M13Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta
-DAYS
:
-HRS
:
-MIN
:
-SEC
-
Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Miki Codina
Dani Díaz
Duels won
Óscar Sanz
Jon Balda
Top passes completed
Albert Orriols Cerarols
Kazunari Kita
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
1
wins
2
wins
1
draws
Data since 2022 • LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Recent meetings
R. Sociedad B
Primera Federación
0 - 1
CE Sabadell
CE Sabadell
Primera Federación
1 - 2
R. Sociedad B
R. Sociedad B
Primera Federación
1 - 1
CE Sabadell
CE Sabadell
Primera Federación
1 - 2
R. Sociedad B
Team Trend
ALB
2
-1
SAB
Loss
lSAB
1
-1
TEN
Draw
dBUR
1
-0
SAB
Loss
lCEU
1
-2
SAB
Win
wSAB
0
-0
AND
Draw
dData from: LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Season stats
CE Sabadell
R. Sociedad B
Possession
45%
44%
Possession. CE Sabadell: 45%. R. Sociedad B, 44%
per match
Goals
per match
1
12
15
1.3
Goals. CE Sabadell: 12, per match: 1. R. Sociedad B, 15, per match: 1.3
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0.1
1
0
0
Penalty goals. CE Sabadell: 1, per match: 0.1. R. Sociedad B, 0, per match: 0
per match
Shots
per match
10.7
128
121
10.1
Shots. CE Sabadell: 128, per match: 10.7. R. Sociedad B, 121, per match: 10.1
per match
Shots on target
per match
3.8
46
50
4.2
Shots on target. CE Sabadell: 46, per match: 3.8. R. Sociedad B, 50, per match: 4.2
Shots on goal
35%
41%
Shots on goal. CE Sabadell: 35%. R. Sociedad B, 41%
per match
Total passes
per match
331.3
3,976
4,568
380.7
Total passes. CE Sabadell: 3,976, per match: 331.3. R. Sociedad B, 4,568, per match: 380.7
Passing accuracy
70%
79%
Passing accuracy. CE Sabadell: 70%. R. Sociedad B, 79%
per match
Corners
per match
5.3
64
56
4.7
Corners. CE Sabadell: 64, per match: 5.3. R. Sociedad B, 56, per match: 4.7
per match
Fouls
per match
8.9
107
137
11.4
Fouls. CE Sabadell: 107, per match: 8.9. R. Sociedad B, 137, per match: 11.4
per match
Offsides
per match
2.6
31
28
2.3
Offsides. CE Sabadell: 31, per match: 2.6. R. Sociedad B, 28, per match: 2.3
Yellow cards
36
34
Red cards
1
2
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Miki Codina
Dani Díaz
Duels won
Óscar Sanz
Jon Balda
Top passes completed
Albert Orriols Cerarols
Kazunari Kita
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Castellón | 27 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 18 |
| 2 | UD Almería | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13 |
| 3 | SD Eibar | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 |
| 4 | Granada CF | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 6 |
| 5 | RCD Mallorca | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 |
| 6 | Real Sporting | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 |
| 7 | Girona FC | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 11 |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 4 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 |
| 10 | CE Sabadell | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 1 |
| 11 | UD Las Palmas | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 |
| 12 | Córdoba CF | 16 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 |
| 13 | Real Valladolid CF | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 1 |
| 14 | CD Tenerife | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 |
| 15 | CD Eldense | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 |
| 17 | CD Leganés | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 |
| 18 | R. Sociedad B | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 |
| 19 | Cádiz CF | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 |
| 21 | Albacete BP | 7 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 |
| 22 | AD Ceuta FC | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 27 | -17 |
Promotion
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference